Shotokan Global
Japan Karate Academy
KWF India

<< Go back to Achievements

Winners 4th Akshay Kumar

Akshay Kumar 4th International Invitational Kudo Championship
Venue:- Andheri sports complex, Andheri (w).
Date:- 7th nov to 10th nov 2012

Prabhodhan karate class students are participated in that competition and the following student secured the medals in the individual events under the guidance of SITARAM R CHAVAN

Sr no.

Name

Category

Medals

1

Padlekar Sushant Sunil

Above 21 Mens KATA
Above 21 Mens KUMITE

Silver
Bronze

2

Vidyasagar Singaraju Saibaba

Under 21 Mens KATA
Under 21 Mens KUMITE

Gold
Gold

3

Chary Rahul Padmanabhan

Under 21 Mens KATA
Above 21 Mens KUMITE

Bronze
Bronze

4

Diksha Prakash Shetty

Above 21 Womens KATA
Above 21 Womens KUMITE

Gold
Gold

5

Chavan Siddhi

Under 18 Womens KATA

Bronze

6

Sohail Lakhani

Under 21 Mens KUMITE

Bronze

7

Harshall Hariyani

Under 16 Boys KATA
Under 16 Boys KUMITE

Gold
Silver

8

Pasi Yogesh

Under 21 Mens KUMITE

Bronze

9

Vishal Kamerker

Above 21 Mens KATA
Above 21 Mens KUMITE

Gold
Bronze

10

Sachine Suthar

Above 21 Mens KATA

Bronze

11

Pramod Khikkare

Above 21 Mens KATA

Bronze

12

Indrajeet Mokashi

Under 21 Mens KATA
Under 21 Mens kumite

Bronze
GoldSSSS

13

Chavan Nishant Eknath

Under 18 Boys KATA
Under 18 Boys KUMITE

Gold
Gold

14

Vora Darshan Amit

Under 18 Boys KATA

Bronze

15

Chettiar Kevin Fransis

Under 18 Boys KATA
Under 18 Boys KUMITE

Silver
Silver

16

Ladha Mukundh Sanjay

Under 14 Boys KATA
Under 14 Boys KUMITE

Gold
Silver

17

Sawant Yash Rakesh

Under 14 Boys KATA

Bronze

18

Akshay Ravindra Borkar

Under 14 Boys KATA
Under 14 Boys KUMITE

Gold
Gold

19

Jain Priya Anil

Under 16 Girls KUMITE

Gold

20

Salunkhe Sheetal Maruti

Under 16 Girls KUMITE

Gold

21

Dhotre Sailee Sunil

Under 16 Girls KUMITE

Gold

22

Mishra Aniket Prakashchandra

Under 12 Boys KATA

Gold

23

Joshi Chaitanya Prakash

Under 12 Boys KATA

Gold

24

Mewada Dhruv Rajesh

Under 14 Boys KUMITE

Silver

25

Shirke Prithvi Parag

Under 14 Boys KUMITE

Silver

26

Guruprasad Phansekar

Under 14 Boys KUMITE

Gold

27

Jain Piyush Anil

Under 16 Boys KUMITE

Silver

28

Borkar Kiran Ravindra

Under 16 Boys KUMITE

Gold

29

Pathan Saad Jamshed

Under 16 Boys KUMITE

Gold

30

Nirmal Dhavani Bharat

Under 14 Girls KUMITE

Gold

31

Bhatt Chehak Khemraj

Under 12 Girls KATA
Under 12 Girls KUMITE

Silver
Bronze

32

Bhanushali Krushi Bharat

Under 10 Girls KATA

Bronze

33

Khan Mohammed Yusuf Mohammed Saleem

Under 9 Boys KATA

Gold

34

Haji Mustafa Murtuza

Under 9 Boys KATA

Silver

35

Darshit Jayesh

Under 9 Boys KATA

Bronze

36

Patil Rajesh Vijay

Under 9 Boys KATA

Silver

37

Pandey Anshul Mithileshkumar

Under 9 Boys KATA
Under 9 Boys KUMITE

Silver
Gold

38

Pandey Rahul Mahendra

Under 10 Boys KATA

Bronze

39

Nadkarni Sia Chavan

Under 8 Girls KATA

Silver

40

Khan Mohammed Yaseen Mohammed Saleem

Under 6 Boys KATA
Under 6 Boys KUMITE

Bronze
Bronze

41

Patwal Hrithik Nagendra

Under 7 Boys KUMITE
Under 7 Boys KATA

Gold
Gold

42

Chavan Shantanu Sitaram

Under 8 Boys KUMITE
Under 8 Boys KATA

Silver
Gold

43

Selukar Maitreyi Amit

Under 8 Girls KUMITE

Gold

44

Malandkar Balajisri Rajendra

Under 9 Boys KUMITE

Bronze

45

Nirmal Tanmay Bharat

Under 9 Boys KUMITE

Gold

27
14
19
Total Medals: 60

Videos

Follow Us