Shotokan Global
Japan Karate Academy
KWF India

<< Go back to Achievements

Results of KWF 2nd Competition

Under 7 Years


Under 7yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Siddhika Patil



Under 7yrs girls kumite (black & brown)

1st

Neha Chauhan



Under 7yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Neha Chauhan



Under 7yrs girls kumite(black & brown)

1st

Siddhika Patil



Under 7yrs boys kata (colour belts)

1st

Aman Pawar

2nd

Vivek Singh

3rd

Shantanu Chavan

3rd

Nikhil Puroit



Under 7yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Omkar Dhuri

2nd

Shantanu Chavan

3rd

Vivek Singh

3rd

Aman Pawar

Under 8 Years



Under 8yrs boys kumite (brown & black)

1st

Anshul Pandey

2nd

Amber Tadekar

3rd

Aditya Padmanabhan

3rd

Gaurav Mehra



Under 8yrs boys kata (brown & black)

1st

Aditya Padmanabhan

2nd

Amber Tadekar

3rd

Anshul Pandey

3rd

Gaurav Mehra



Under 8yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Atharva Sanas

2nd

Manan Mahadik

3rd

Chaitanya Ugale

3rd

Hardik Ghuge



Under 8yrs boys kata (colour belts)

1st

Chaitanya Ugale

2nd

Rabpreet Singh

3rd

Atharva Sanas

3rd

Om Shinde



Under 8yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Shaifali Biest

2nd

Anushka Benergee

3rd

Aksha Mali

3rd

Sia Nadkarni



Under 8yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Shaifali Biest

2nd

Aksha Mali

3rd

Ishita Rathod

3rd

Anushka Banerjee

Under 9 Years



Under 9yrs girls kumite (black & brown)

1st

Mansaha Kaur

2nd

Jignasha

3rd

Panjabi Sruti

3rd

Lekha Alve



Under 9yrs girls kata(black & brown)

1st

Lekha Alve

2nd

Panjabi Sruti

3rd

Mansaha Kaur



Under 9yrs girls kata(clolour belts)

1st

Anjali Kamte

2nd

Aditi Tamboli

3rd

Fauziya Bhagat

3rd

Vaishnavi Bhagat



Under 9yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Vaishnavi Bhagat

2nd

Aditi Jadhav

3rd

Fauziya Tamboli

3rd

Presha Bhatt



Under 9yrs boys kata (brown & black)

1st

Tanmay Nirmal

2nd

Rahul Pandey

3rd

Darshit Gohil

3rd

Siddhartha Kiran


Under 9yrs boys kumite pool A (colour belts)

1st

Raj Maiti

2nd

Chinmay Mangela

3rd

Aditya Tripathi

3rd

Vandan Bakshi



Under 9yrs boys kumite pool B (colour belts)

1st

Krish Salunkhe

2nd

Jishnu Nair

3rd

Shivam Pandey

3rd

Devansh Shah

Under 10 Years



Under 10yrs boys kata (colour belts)

1st

Jitam Dhuvad

2nd

Pratyush Yamuraju

3rd

Sahil  Korlekar

3rd

Kaushal Patil



Under 10yrs kumite (colour belts)

1st

Danish Tamboli

2nd

Harshit Pandey

3rd

Aditya Gaikwad

3rd

Chaitanya Chikhale



Under 10yrs girls kata(colour belts)

1st

Anushka Shelte

2nd

Meetali Gore

3rd

Sherley Dimbio

3rd

Namrata Vaghani



Under 10yrs girls kumkte (colour belts)

1st

Anushka Shelte

2nd

Swedel Corda

3rd

Nandani Vaghani

3rd

Namrata Vagani


Under 10yrs boys kumite pool B (colour belts)

1st

Danish Tamboli

2nd

Harshit Pandey

3rd

Aditya Gaikwad

3rd

Chaitanya Chikhale



Under 10yrs boys kumite pool A (colour belts)

1st

Pratham Dattani

2nd

Sahil Naik

3rd

Pratyush Kamaraju

3rd

Shreyas Jadhav



Under 10yrs boys kata pool B (colour belts)

1st

Shreyas Jadhav

2nd

Yashraj Koge

3rd

Rajat Morajkar

3rd

Pratham Dattani



Under 10yrs boys kumite (black & brown)

1st

Maahir Singh

2nd

Anuj Singh

3rd

Yash Gupta

3rd

Om Thakur



Under 10yrs boys kata (black & brown)

1st

Maahir Singh

2nd

Anuj Singh

3rd

Yash Gupta

3rd

Sahil Alok Bijur




Under 10yrs girls kata (brown & black)

1st

Chehek bhatt

2nd

Mansi Chatre

3rd

Nupur tawde

3rd

Sakshi Tate



Under 10 yrs girls kumite (brown & black)

1st

Chehek bhatt

2nd

Mansi Chatre

3rd

Nupur tawde


Sakshi Tate

Under 11 Years



Under 11yrs boys kata pool A(colour belts)

1st

Himanshu Singh

2nd

Firdaus udaypuri

3rd

Preet Fernandes

3rd

Omkar Sanekar



Under 11yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Gautam Yadav

2nd

Karthik Dhadre

3rd

Abhay Gupta

3rd

Rahul Kadam



Under 11yrs boys kata pool B (colour belts)

1st

Apurva jadhav

2nd

Rahul Kadam

3rd

Suhas Bhat

3rd

Rohit Pawar



Under 11yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Anudnya Patil

2nd

Muskan mansuri

3rd

Amrita Shahu

3rd

Sakshi Gite



Under 11yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Sakshi Gite

2nd

Anudnya Patil

3rd

Saloni Mangala

3rd

Muskan Mansuri



Under 11yrs boys kata (brown & black)

1st

Ankit Lalwani

2nd

Nirav Pocha

3rd

Sanjeet Manchekar

3rd

Nishant pal



Under 11yrs boys kumite (brown & black)

1st

Nishant Pal

2nd

Ankit Kalvani

3rd

Omkar Pawar

3rd

Samket Raisoni

Under 12 Years



Under 12yrs boys kata (colour belts)

1st

Ashish Gurav

2nd

Soham Vaidya

3rd

Nikhil Rane

3rd

Omkar Padge



Under 12yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Pavan Nayal

2nd

Akshay Goykar

3rd

Mark Dbritto

3rd

Ashwin Prabhu



Under 12yrs boys kumite pool B(colour belts )

1st

Rakesh Kamti

2nd

Snowil Lobo

3rd

Rohit Thomber

3rd

Hrutik Aher



Under 12yrs boys kumite pool A(brown & black)

1st

Ratanesh Sarvaya

2nd

Vedant Kirve

3rd

Yash Gajani

3rd

Shubham Bist



Under 12yrs boys kumite pool B(colour belts)

1st

Ashish Gurav

2nd

Nikhil Rane

3rd

Ritesh Kothari

3rd

Akshay Antroua


Under 12yrs girls kata (black & brown)

1st

Trupti Shetty

2nd

Sayli nachanekar

3rd

Snehal Tate

3rd

Mrudula Lavande



Under 12yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Harshala Govind

2nd

Janvi Ugle

3rd

Sneha bangera

3rd

Vikshita Poojary



Under 12 yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Janvi Ugale

2nd

Vikshite Poojary

3rd

Sneha Bangera

3rd

Harshada Govind



Under 12yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Ankit Rajak

2nd

Savio Carrasco

3rd

Naynesh Arraj

3rd

Keyur Raveryai



Under 12yrs boys kata (colour belts)

1st

Rakesh Kamti

2nd

Greig Lobo

3rd

Rohit thombre

3rd

Mark Dbhitto



Under 12yrs girls kumite (black & brown)

1st

Sayli Nacalvekar

2nd

Jagruti Patil

3rd

Priya Suvarna

3rd

Trupti Shetty

Under 13 Years



Under 13yrs boys kata(black & brown)

1st

Deepak Vare

2nd

Nikhil Poojary

3rd

Jolly Guliana

3rd

Ashish Naik



Under 13yrs boys kata pool B(black & brown)

1st

Himanshu Kukota

2nd

Anuj Palande

3rd

Ashish Paul

3rd

Priyaj Rita



Under 13yrs boys kumite pool A (colour belts)

1st

Varun Joshi

2nd

Atharv Chaudhari

3rd

Shubham Dherange

3rd

Shaunak Apte



Under 13yrs boys kata pool B(colour belts)

1st

Shaunak Apte

2nd

Shubham Dherange

3rd

Rohit Jain

3rd

Atharav Chaudhari



Under 13yrs boys kumite (black & black)

1st

Aditya Bhosle

2nd

Nikhil Poojari

3rd

Jolly Guliana

3rd

Joshtan Cardoz



Under 13yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Dhvani Nirmal

2nd

Komal Pandey

3rd

Sejal Chawan

3rd

Anchal Ghosh



Under 13yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Anchal Ghosh

2nd

Dhvani Nirmal

3rd

Roshni Jadhav

3rd

Komal Pandey



Under 13yrs girls kumite(brown & black)

1st

Dhanshree Pawar

2nd

Sonali Singh

3rd

Siddhi Gharu

3rd

Aakanksha Padmanabhan



Under 13yrs girls kata (brown & black)

1st

Dhanshree Pawar

2nd

Siddhi Gharu

3rd

Aakanksha Padmanabhan

3rd

Yashika Koge



Under 13 yrs boys kata pool B(colour belts)

1st

Yuvraj Vilas Pawar

2nd

Nikhil Shigavan

3rd

Trilakesh karangulkar

3rd

Prathmesh gaikwad



under 13yrs boys kumite pool B(colour belts)

1st

Domnic Carrasio

2nd

Yuvraj Pawar

3rd

Mayank Karapurkar

3rd

Rocky Yadav



Under 13yrs boys kumite (brown & black)

1st

Ashish Paul

2nd

Anuj Palande

3rd

Rishabh Kamble

3rd

Priyaj Rita

Under 14 Years



Under 14yrs boys kumite (brown & black)

1st

Prathmesh Jadhav

2nd

Abhijit Mude

3rd

Harshal Hariyani

3rd

Prathmesh Nate



Under 14yrs boys kata(brown & balck)

1st

Prathamesh Jathar

2nd

Amit Bisht

3rd

Harshal Hariyani

3rd

Ganesh Shenoy



Under 14yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Ravi Parmar

2nd

Kailashnath Dawgar

3rd

Anilkumar Beenagoni

3rd

Clyde Almeida



Under 14yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Kailashnath Dhangar

2nd

Clyde Almeida

3rd

Mehul Bavskar

3rd

Dinesh Patil



Under 14yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Sadaf Shaikh

2nd

Vishakha More

3rd

Drashti Patel



Under 14yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Vishakha More

2nd

Suda Shaikh

3rd

Drashti Patel



Under 14yrs girls kata(brown & black)

1st

Pranita Warankar

2nd

Mansi Rane

3rd

Kasturi Saple

3rd

Krutika Ghogale



Under 14yrs girls kumite (brown & black)

1st

Mansi Rane

2nd

Damini Gawade

3rd

Kasturi Saple

3rd

Krutika Ghogale



Under 14yrs team kata

1st

Nikhil poojary


Ganesh shenoy


Amit Bisht

2nd

Prathamesh Jathar


Nikhil Rane


Aashish Gurav

3rd

Sumeet Bhosale


Prit Lakhia


Anuj Palande

3rd

Deepak Vare


Abhijit Mude


Hrishikesh Parab

Under 15 Years



Under 15yrs boys kata (brown & black)

1st

Nishant Chavan

2nd

Aisaan Memon

3rd

Kiran Borkar

3rd

Dhirah Naik



Under 15yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Sheetal Salunkhe

2nd

Sailee Dhotre

3rd

Jasmeet Sahni

3rd

Sonal Malekar



Under 15yrs boys kumite (brown & black)

1st

Nishant Chavan

2nd

Kiran Borkar

3rd

Dolreich Pharel

3rd

Saeesh Korgaonkar

Under 16 Years



Under 16yrs boys kumite (brown & black)

1st

C hetan Pant

2nd

Heramb Sawant

3rd

Vaibhav Sakaal

3rd

Nikhil Lavande



Under 16yrs boys kata (colour belts)

1st

Ajay Modak

2nd

Arun Heballi

3rd

Asheesh Yadav

3rd

Edgar Pinto



Under 16yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Ajay Modak

2nd

Asheesh Yadav

3rd

Edgar Pinto

3rd

Arun Heballi



Under 16yrs girls kumite (brown & black)

1st

Bhavisha Singh

2nd

Anushka Kanulkar



Under 16yrs girls kata(brown& black)

1st

Bhavisha Singh

2nd

Anushka Kanulkar



Under 16yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Sailee Dhotre

2nd

Sonal Malekar

3rd

Sheetal Salunkhe

3rd

Jasmeet Sahni



Under 16yrs boys kata(colour belts)

1st

Dhananjay Nagpure

2nd

Sagar Hire

3rd

Bhanudas Tarade

3rd

Kiran Heballi



Under 16yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Sagar Hire

2nd

Dhananjay Nagpure

3rd

Bhanudas Tarade

3rd

Kiran Heballi



Under 16yrs girls kumite (colour belts)

1st

Padma Dhar



Under 16yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Padma Dhar




Under 16yrs girls kumite (brown & black)

1st

Dipika Vare

2nd

Divya Dalvi



Under 16yrs girls kata(brown & black)

1st

Dipika Vare

2nd

Divya Dalvi

Under 17 Years



Under 17yrs girls kata (brown & black)

1st

Siddhi Chavan

2nd

Divya Acharya



Under 17yrs girls kumite (brown & black)

1st

Siddhi Chavan

2nd

Divya Acharya



Under 17yrs boys kumite (black & brown)

1st

Kunal Naidu



Under 17yrs boys kata (black & brown)

1st

Kunal Naidu



Under 17yrs boys kata (colour belts)

1st

Rudolph Rodrigues



Under 17yrs boys kumite (coloyr belys)

1st

Rodolph Rodrigues

Under 18 Years



Under 18yrs boys kumite (colour belts)

1st

Kalpesh Mude

2nd

Akshay Kap

3rd

Vijay Malekar

3rd

Akshay Dhumal



Under 18yrs boys kata (black & brown)

1st

Kalpesh Mude

2nd

Akshay Kap

3rd

Vijay Malekar

Under 21 Years



Under 21yrs boys kata (brown & black)

1st

Vidyasagar Singaraju

2nd

Indrajeet Mokashi

3rd

Ritesh Prajapati

3rd

Raj Surve



Under 21 yrs boys kumite ( brown & black)

1st

Prathamesh Lad

2nd

Indrajeet Mokashi

3rd

Ritesh Prajapati

3rd

Raj surve



Under 21yrs mens kumite (colour belts)

1st

Mehul Vaghela

2nd

Charles Joseph



Under 21yrs mens kata (colour belts)

1st

Mehul Vaghela

2nd

Charles Joseph



Under 21yrs girls kata (colour belts)

1st

Bhavika Dalvi

2nd

Bansari Katharai



Under 21yrs womens kata (brown & black)

1st

Hannah Patel

2nd

Apurva Naik

3rd

Madhura Chari



Under 21yrs womens kumite (brown & black)

1st

Apurva Naik

2nd

Madhura Chari

3rd

Hannah Patel

Opens



Womens opens kumite above 21yrs(black & brown)

1st

Dhiksha Shetty

2nd

Divya Kathavate



Womens opens kata above 21yrs (black & brown)

1st

Dhiksha Shetty

2nd

Divya Kathavate



Mens opens kumite (colour belts)

1st

Deepak Ahire

2nd

Krishna Upadhyay



Mens opens kata(colour belts)

1st

Deepak Ahire

2nd

Krishna Upadyay



Mens opens above 21yrs kumite (brown & black)

1st 

Anand Mane

2nd

Sagar Borkar

3rd

Mahadev Velkar

3rd

Hemant Rathi



Mens opens above 21yrs kata(brown & black)

1st 

Anand Mane

2nd

Sushant Padlekar

3rd

Sagar Borkar

3rd

Hemant Rathi



Mens opens team kata

1st

Sagar Borkar


Mahadev Velkar


Hemant Rathi

2nd

Ritesh prajpati


Kalpesh Mude


Akshay Kap

3rd

Indrajeet Mokashi


Vidyasagar Singaraju


Prathamesh Lad

Videos

Follow Us